Swiss Tourist Schengen Visa additional requirements: Invitation letter with the address and phone number from family member or sponsor – if applicable. Bank statement of the last 6 months. Passport copies.

Depending on your nationality, you need a visa to travel to Switzerland. Only short-term visa applications (up to 90 days, Schengen visa) such as tourist, visit or business can be submitted online. A visa application can be submitted at the earliest 3 month before entering the Schengen area.

Visa & entry to Switzerland. Visa – Entry to and residence in Switzerland · Information and contacts · Living in Switzerland · Information about Switzerland · Business activities in Switzerland …

Quick Links. Visa Types · Additional Services · Schedule An Appointment · Customer Experience · Track Your Application · Security Regulations · Contact Us · Visa Code · Public Holidays / Closures · Faq's …