Jan 11, 2018 – U.S. immigration law allows certain foreign nationals who are employment-based immigrants to become lawful permanent residents (get a Green Card). … These foreign nationals are also called “EB-5 immigrant investors” because they are in the employment-based fifth preference visa category.

This program is known as EB-5 for the name of the employment-based fifth preference visa that participants receive. Congress created the EB-5 Program in 1990 to stimulate the U.S. economy through job creation and capital investment by foreign investors. In 1992, Congress created the Immigrant Investor Program, also …

Mar 30, 2013 – An E-2 Visa is a Visa option for business owners that wish to start a company in the United States that they want to develop and direct the operations of. Although a person could live indefinitely in the U.S. with an E-2 Visa, it is a non-immigrant Visa which means that it does not lead to a green card.

From its beginnings, our firm has focused on.isting entrepreneurs, business owners and investors attain their immigration goals. We.ist clients from all over the world come to the United States and establish new businesses, acquire existing businesses and make investments in a manner that enables our clients to …

Aug 7, 2014 – Therefore, must speak at least some English; The immigrant investor's U.S. presence is tied to the business. You are here because the business is here; Must renew the visa every 3 – 5 years; No clear route to green card/U.S. citizenship; Completely dependent on business success. Business folds? Good- …

  • 1
  • 2